I have noticed a lot of errors on the map recently . For example --
http://www.oregonhikers.org/field_guide ... d_Junction
The Larch mt. Trail doesn't cross Palmer Mill Rd. It crosses Multnomah Basin Rd.
Also the hadley trailhead .... on the map it's showing up near Larch Mt. but the page includes a hike by little beacon rock in Washington State.
http://www.oregonhikers.org/field_guide ... _Trailhead
lots of map errors
Re: lots of map errors
Thanks for noting these problems. I have corrected the coordinates of the Hadley Trailhead.
I see that bobcat specifically changed Multnomah Basin Road to Palmer Mill Road in his July 14, 2017 edit of the Larch Mountain Hike page. Perhaps he will comment on his reason for doing so.
I see that bobcat specifically changed Multnomah Basin Road to Palmer Mill Road in his July 14, 2017 edit of the Larch Mountain Hike page. Perhaps he will comment on his reason for doing so.
Re: lots of map errors
Thanks. My brain blip - I think I've made all the necessary corrections . . .